Win Family VIP Ticket to London Dungeons - Lidl - HotUKDeals
We use cookie files to improve site functionality and personalisation. By continuing to use HUKD, you accept our cookie and privacy policy.
Get the HUKD app free at Google Play

Search Error

An error occurred when searching, please try again!

Login / Sign UpSubmit
0HUKD entrants
94Expired

Win Family VIP Ticket to London Dungeons - Lidl

£0.00 @ LIDL
Spend £10 and enter receipt code to enter! Great if you're spending the money anyway!
missslc Avatar
4m, 5d agoFound 4 months, 5 days ago
Product:
Family VIP ticket to London dungeon
Period:
Unlimited
Availability:
Both
Spend £10 and enter receipt code to enter! Great if you're spending the money anyway!
Rules:
Go to navigation
Go to content
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By continuing to browse this website you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookies policy.
› Ok› More Information
Main Content
Win a trip to London with VIP access to the London Dungeons Prize Draw Terms and Conditions
These Terms and Conditions of Lidl U.K. GmbH, 19 Worple Road, London, SW19 4JS (“the Promoter”) shall apply exclusively to your participation in the Prize Draw to Win a trip to London with VIP access to the London Dungeons . By entering and participating by signing up to the Lidl e-newsletter at the time of entry (as defined below), you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

1. Closing date & time
a. The Prize Draw opens on Thursday 13th October 2016 and all entries must be received no later than 23:59 on Monday 31st October 2016 (the “Closing Date”).

2. How to participate
a. To enter the Prize Draw, you must purchase an item from a Lidl store and retain your receipt.
b. Submit your first and last name, email address and Lidl till receipt number, which is a 6 or 7-digit number followed by a “/” found at the bottom of the receipt, through the online form on lidl.co.uk (the “Site”) thereby signing up to receive the Lidl e-newsletter, before the Closing Date. You will require an active email address in order to do this.
c. You can unsubscribe from the Lidl e-newsletter at any time by following the instructions given in the accompanying email. However, if you do unsubscribe from the Lidl e-newsletter before the Closing Date as defined above, your entries will not be entered into the Prize Draw.
d. The Promoter does not guarantee continuous uninterrupted or secure access to the Site. Numerous factors outside the control of the Promoter may interfere with the operation of the Site. No responsibility will be accepted for any difficulties in entering or any entries delayed or corrupted.
e. Only one entry per receipt number is allowed. Second or subsequent entries of the same receipt number will be disqualified. Customers with multiple receipts may enter multiple times. Entries will not be accepted via agents, third parties or in bulk. Any entries corresponding to an email address which is no longer subscribed to receive the Lidl e-newsletter on the Closing Date are disqualified from participating in the Prize Draw.
f. The Prize Draw is open to anyone who is resident in the UK (excluding Northern Ireland) and aged 18+ at the time of entry. The Prize Draw is not open to employees of the Promoter, their families, its agents or anyone professionally connected with the Prize Draw.
g. A purchase must be made in a Lidl store to enter, and the receipt number retained, however there is no minimum spend to enter this prize draw or to win a prize.

3. The Prize Draw
a. One Winner will be randomly drawn by the Promoter from all eligible entries within 7 working days of the Closing Date.
b. The Winner will be entitled to a 2 day trip to London with VIP tickets to the London Dungeon for a family of 4 (two adults & two children) to the value of (the “Prize”).
c. The “Prize” includes return train travel for 4 people to London, return private transfers from the station to the hotel, overnight accommodation at The Tower, Tower Bridge, breakfast for 4 people in the hotel restaurant, family VIP tickets to the London Dungeons including fast track entry for 2 adults and 2 children and a souvenir gift pack each along with £100.00 spending money.
d. The Winner will be contacted by the Promoter's agency, NDL Group, to arrange the redemption of the prize within 14 working days of the Closing Date.
e. The Promoter will not replace any lost, mutilated or stolen Prizes. All taxes, costs, liabilities and unspecified expenses associated with the usage of the Prize are the sole responsibility of the Winner.
f. The Prize is as stated.
g. The Winner will be notified by email within 14 days of the Closing Date. The Winner must respond within 7 days of first notification to claim their prize and provide their phone number and postal address. If using a computer and/or internet-access which is not owned or paid for by the entrant, the entrant is reminded to get the owner's permission before entering.
h. In the event that the claim for a Prize is not received by the Promoter or if the Winner fails to provide a valid address for delivery of the Prize within 7 days of first notification, the Promoter reserves the right to withdraw prize entitlement and award the Prize to a reserve selected at the same time as the original Winner.
i. To obtain the name and county of the Winner please email advertising@lidl.co.uk within 4 weeks of the Closing Date. Please state “Win a trip to London with VIP tickets to the London Dungeon Prize Draw”.
j. No responsibility will be taken by the Promoter for entries or claims which are lost or destroyed, delayed, corrupted, damaged, misdirected, unclear or incomplete or cannot be delivered for any technical or other reasons. Proof of sending will not be accepted as proof of receipt, and no correspondence will be entered into.

4. Personal Data
a. All information you submit to the Promoter in connection with the Prize Draw is subject to and will be treated in a manner consistent with the Promoter’s Privacy Policy accessible at http://www.lidl.co.uk/en/1228.htm
b. The Promoter will use the personal information you provide for the purposes of: entering you into and administering the Prize Draw and providing you with the Lidl e-Newsletter.
c. By participating in the Prize Draw, you agree that the Promoter may collect, use and following the Closing Date, retain, your personal information in accordance with these terms and conditions and acknowledge that you have read and accepted the Promoter’s Privacy Policy.
d. By participating in the Prize Draw the winning entrant hereby agrees to their full name and county being made available on request in accordance with clause 3h) and their first name and county being displayed on the Lidl website.
e. The Winner’s details, including name and email address may be shared with the Promoter’s agency, The NDL Group, in order for prize delivery.
f. The Promoter is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and our registration number is Z6682158.
g. Any personal data you provide will be used solely in accordance with these terms and conditions and in compliance with current data protection legislation and will not be disclosed to any 3rd party except as outlined in these Terms and Conditions.
h. Any personal data will be disposed of securely as soon as it is no longer required.

5. Premature Termination / Exclusion of participants
a. Owing to exceptional circumstances outside its reasonable control and only where circumstances make this unavoidable, the Promoter reserves the right to cancel or amend the Prize Draw or these Terms and Conditions at any stage but will always endeavour to minimize the effect on participants in order to avoid undue disappointment.
b. The Promoter assumes no responsibility for and will disqualify entries that are: stolen, late, lost, illegible, incomplete, invalid, unintelligible, damaged, destroyed, delayed, misdirected, not received, postage due mail entries, or that have incorrect or inaccurate entry information, whether caused by any of the equipment or programming associated with or utilized in the Prize Draw or by any human, mechanical or electronic error which may occur in the processing of the entries in the Prize Draw, or other errors appearing within the terms or in any the Prize Draw related advertisements. Proof of sending will not be accepted as proof of receipt, and no correspondence will be entered into.
c. The Promoter assumes no responsibility for any typographical or other error in the printing of the offer, administration of the Prize Draw, errors in processing entries, identifying the Winner, in the announcement of the Prize and Winner, and the delivery of the Prize, any problems or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, mobile phone, computer systems, online systems, servers or providers, computer equipment, software, failure of any e-mail or players on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the Internet or on any web site, or any combination thereof, including, without limitation, any injury or damage to an entrant’s or any other person’s computer system/software or mobile phone or other portable electronic device related to or resulting from participation or downloading any materials in the Prize Draw.
d. Use of any device to automate or subvert entry is prohibited and any entries received by such means will be void. No software-generated, robotic, programmed, script, macro or other automated entries are permitted and any entries received by such means will be void.
e. The Promoter reserves the right in its sole discretion to verify the Winner and disqualify any person it suspects or finds: (i) to have used a software generated, robotic, programmed, script, macro or other automated entry; (ii) to have tampered with the entry process or the operation of the draw; (iii) to be acting in a disruptive manner, or with the intent to annoy, abuse, threaten or harass any other person; (iv) to display behaviour that will bring such Winner or Promoter into disgrace; (v) to have provided inaccurate information upon entering the Prize Draw; or (vi) to be acting in violation of these terms; (vii) to have gained unfair advantage in participating in the promotion or won using fraudulent means. ANY VIOLATION OF THESE OFFICIAL RULES BY A WINNER WILL RESULT IN SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S DISQUALIFICATION AS A WINNER OF THE DRAW AND ALL PRIVILEGES AS A WINNER WILL BE IMMEDIATELY TERMINATED.

6. General
a. To the fullest extent possible in law, the Promoter does not accept liability for any losses or claims whatsoever arising out of participation in the Prize Draw and the acceptance of any Prize.
b. Participants are responsible for all costs and expenses relating to participation in the Prize Draw, such as the cost of accessing the internet etc.
c. Except as otherwise required by applicable law, the Promoter shall not be liable for the content of any externally linked web sites.
d. The Promoter reserves the right to investigate and reject claims it believes to be of a fraudulent nature. Should a claim be upheld as fraudulent the Promoter reserves the right to pursue damages against individuals in connection with the claim.
e. The Promoter’s decisions in all promotional matters in relation to this Prize Draw are final and no correspondence will be entered into.
f. Any question concerning the legal interpretation of the rules will be based on English law and the Courts of England and Wales will have exclusive jurisdiction.
g. Lidl UK is not responsible for issues resulting in the inability to travel, such as travel being missed or cancelled and will not substitute or provide an alternative prize.
h. For the purpose of these Terms and Conditions, an “event of Force Majeure”, shall have the following meaning; all circumstances beyond the reasonable control of either the Promoter or the Winner concerned, including acts of God, earthquake, flood, storm, lightning, fire, explosion, war, terrorism, riot, civil disturbance, sabotage, strike, lockout, slowdown, labour disturbances, accident, epidemic, difficulties to obtain required raw materials or labour, lack of or failing transportation, breakdown of plant or essential machinery, emergency repair or maintenance, breakdown of public utilities, changes of law, statutes, regulations or any other legislative measures, acts of governments, supranational organizations or other administrative or public agencies, orders or decrees of any court, acts of third parties, delay in delivery or defects in goods or materials.
i. The Promoter shall not be liable or obligated to provide an alternative or a substitution prize to the Winner, if any or all of the following occur; the transportation and accommodation are cancelled, rescheduled, prevented, hindered, or delayed by reason of an event of Force Majeure and the Winner does not receive any or all components of the prize as a result of such. It shall be in the absolute discretion of the Promoter to provide alternative or substitute prizes, accommodation and/or transportation due to the occurrence of any of the aforementioned circumstances.

Go to top Footer Navigation
Lidl - an international group of companies
We are a successful chain of grocery stores, expanding strongly throughout Europe and beyond its borders.
Legal Information
Contact Form
Lidl-PhotosCareersPropertyCookie Info
More From LIDL:
missslc Avatar
4m, 5d agoFound 4 months, 5 days ago
Options

All Comments

(1) Jump to unreadPost a comment
Comments/page:
#1
Closed

Post a Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment. Just enter your email address. We'll keep it private.

...OR log in with your social account

...OR comment using your social account

Looking for Twitter login?
Top of Page
Thanks for your comment! Keep it up!
We just need to have a quick look and it will be live soon.
The community is happy to hear your opinion! Keep contributing!