3 Day Fare to France with Norfolkline aka DFDS Seaways - £39 - HotUKDeals
We use cookie files to improve site functionality and personalisation. By continuing to use HotUKDeals, you accept our cookie and privacy policy.
Get the HotUKDeals app free at Google Play

Search Error

An error occurred when searching, please try again!

Login / Sign UpSubmit
79Expired

3 Day Fare to France with Norfolkline aka DFDS Seaways - £39.00

£39.00 @ Testing
Why not take an early summer break on the continent, before the heat and the crowds arrive with the peak holiday season? Not only will the roads, hotels, sights and cities be quieter at this time… Read More
chalkysoil Avatar
6y, 2m agoFound 6 years, 2 months ago
Why not take an early summer break on the continent, before the heat and the crowds arrive with the peak holiday season?

Not only will the roads, hotels, sights and cities be quieter at this time of year, you can travel from just £39 with these fabulous short break fares:

3 day fare just £39*
5 day fare only £45*

These fares are valid for travel on our Dover-Dunkirk route any time** before 21 July when you book by 31 May 2011. They are fixed, so there are no hidden extras, and you can take the car and up to 9 passengers too.

So book soon, and start planning your early summer break today!

check the card payment fee if booking - varies from £ 0 ( paypal) to a few quid
Deal Tags:
More From Testing:
×
Get the Hottest Deals Daily
Stay informed. Once a day, we'll send you the deals our members voted as the best.
Failed
chalkysoil Avatar
6y, 2m agoFound 6 years, 2 months ago
Options

All Comments

(3) Jump to unreadPost a comment
Comments/page:
#1
Terms and conditions: ^ £39 fare on a return trip of 3 days duration is valid for travel between 3 / 5 / 2011 and 21 / 7 /2011.

Exclusion dates: Fare not available for travel during Whitsun (27 / 5 /2011 to 5 / 6 / 2011)

Valid for up to 3 days duration. Book between 5 / 4 / 2011 and 17 / 7 / 2011. £20 amendment fee applies. Offer valid for return journeys only. Offer valid for a car (up to 2.4 metres high and 5m in length) and up to 9 passengers, motorcycle with up to 2 passengers and a motorcycle with trailer with up to 2 passengers. Supplements apply for other vehicle types. Bookings are non refundable. Offer is subject to availability and valid for new bookings only. Cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. A £5 booking fee applies to telephone reservations.

Norfolkline terms and conditions apply (see website for details).
#2
also for those on a tobacco run and with stamina, £16 day return at 4am - 4am BUT Fuel surchargesOn our Cross Channel route a fuel surcharge of £6.00/€7.00 per vehicle per single leg is applied. = Total = £ 28.00 oO

Outward journey - Wednesday 18 May 2011
Dover to Dunkirk (France)
Crossing time is approximately 2 hrs.
Departure Price Select
02:00 £ 8.00
04:00 £ 8.00
06:00 £ 14.00
08:00 £ 28.00
10:00 £ 24.00
12:00 £ 24.00
14:00 £ 18.00
16:00 £ 18.00
18:00 £ 18.00
20:00 £ 14.00
22:00 £ 14.00
23:59 £ 14.00



Return journey - Thursday 19 May 2011
Dunkirk (France) to Dover
Crossing time is approximately 2 hrs.
Departure Price Select
02:01 £ 8.00
04:01 £ 8.00
06:01 £ 14.00
08:01 £ 14.00
10:01 £ 18.00
12:01 £ 24.00
14:01 £ 24.00
16:01 £ 24.00
18:01 £ 26.00
20:01 £ 26.00
22:01 £ 18.00
23:58 £ 14.00






Edited By: chalkysoil on May 12, 2011 17:06
#3
Seafrance have some deals including £22 day return see deal just posted by ambience

Edited By: chalkysoil on May 14, 2011 14:48: .

Post a Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment. Just enter your email address. We'll keep it private.

...OR log in with your social account

...OR comment using your social account

Top of Page
Thanks for your comment! Keep it up!
We just need to have a quick look and it will be live soon.
The community is happy to hear your opinion! Keep contributing!