Alcatel OT 708 -touch phone-Pre Pay-Unlocked to any network£19.90+£10 top up+£3.99 Shipping£33.89@mobiles.co.uk - HotUKDeals
We use cookie files to improve site functionality and personalisation. By continuing to use HUKD, you accept our cookie and privacy policy.
Get the HUKD app free at Google Play

Search Error

An error occurred when searching, please try again!

Login / Sign UpSubmit
Full Specifications
Features
Accelerometer
Bluetooth v2.0
MP3 Music Player
MMS
SMS
WAP 2.0 / XHTML
Java MIDP 2.0
Organiser
Calendar
Voice memo
T9
GPRS
Dimensions
96 x 52.4 x 14.6 mm
Weight
82 g
Main Display
TFT touchscreen, 256K colours
240 x 320 pixels, 2.4 inches
Digital Camera
1.3 Megapixel
1280 x 1024 pixels
Video capture
Memory
5 MB internal memory
microSD (TransFlash)

Also known as
The Alcatel OT 708 Pre Pay is also known as the One Touch Mini.

What's in the box?
Instruction Manual
Standard Li-ion Battery
Mains Charger

Long Description
1.3 Megapixel Camera
With a built in 1.3 megapixel camera, the Alcatel OT 708 takes quality pictures that you will want to share with your friends. Store them in your phone, send them to friends via MMS picture messaging and upload them to your PC or Laptop. The OT-708 even features video capture for those magic movie moments.
Full Touch Screen
The OT-708 has a large bright TFT touch screen supporting up to 256,000 colours. Use your hands to navigate through menus, the Alcatel OT708 even features an accelerometer to rotate the screen and lets you add interactive widgets to the home screen giving you one touch access to all your favourite content.
Web Browser
With a built in Web Browser you can access internet sites directly from your handset. Check the latest scores, look up train times, get a weather report, or find the answer to the question in the pub quiz. With the inbuilt web browser you have the power of the internet with you, wherever you are
Music Player
With a built in music player in the Alcatel OT 708, you can carry your tunes with you, in your pocket, and listen to them when you want. The OT 708 supports the popular MP3 format and features a memory card slot so you can expand the memory and store tons of tunes..
Bluetooth v2.0
Bluetooth 2.0 is the next generation of Bluetooth connectivity. With Bluetooth 2.0 one of the biggest advantages is the possibility of listening to music with a compatible wireless headset in stereo. Less wires, less mess, more noise. File transfers are also markedly faster with Bluetooth 2.0
GPRS
GPRS is a packet data service that allows you to browse the internet and send emails at faster speeds then you will achieve on a standard dial up connection. GPRS is charged by the amount of data sent in a session, rather than the length of time of connection.
MMS
With the Alcatel OT 708 you can take a picture of where you are, record or write a greeting and send to any MMS-capable phone or email address. Send pictures, text and sound.
T9
Write text messages with fewer clicks. The OT 708 mobile phone anticipates the word you're writing and finishes it for you
More From Mobiles.co.uk:

All Comments

(4) Jump to unreadPost a comment
Comments/page:
#1
Just a pointer that you are not allowed to post quidco in price as it isn't guaranteed.
#2
carphone warehouse in store £24.95+ £10 airtime unlocked.
#3
Astec123
Just a pointer that you are not allowed to post quidco in price as it isn't guaranteed.


where does it mention quidco i can not see it .
#4
allan1954
where does it mention quidco i can not see it .


Its been changed since you've seen it.

Post a Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment. Just enter your email address. We'll keep it private.

...OR log in with your social account

...OR comment using your social account

Top of Page
Thanks for your comment! Keep it up!
We just need to have a quick look and it will be live soon.
The community is happy to hear your opinion! Keep contributing!