Unfortunately, this deal is no longer available
LG 65UM7100PLA 65 4K Ultra HD Smart HDR LED TV £479 ebay / hughesdirect
326° Expired

LG 65UM7100PLA 65 4K Ultra HD Smart HDR LED TV £479 ebay / hughesdirect

£479£54913%eBay Deals
3
Posted 8th Jan

This deal is expired. Here are some options that might interest you:

I've been looking for a budget 65inch tv and this one has pretty decent specs. This git over 250 degrees last month and it was more expensive then. Blub below from the website.

LG 65UM7100PLA 65 4K Ultra HD Smart HDR LED TV

Key Features
4K Ultra HD Screen
webOS Smart TV
Quad-Core Processor
Freeview HD
Google Assistant and Alexa
TV Energy Efficiency Class A
Screen Size in 65
Screen Type LED
Smart TV
Wi-fi: Built-In
Screen Resolution 4K Ultra HD
Sound Systems ULTRA Surround
HDMI Connection 3
Remote Control L-Con Remote
Wall Mountable: VESA: 300x300mm
Freeview Play Y
Model Year: 2019
HDR Y
Guarantee 1 Year
OS webOS
Brand: LG
Model: 65UM7000PLA
Also Known As: UK6300
Weight with Stand (kg): 21.2
With Stand HxWxD (mm): H:913mm x W:1468mm x D:255mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm): H:854mm x W:1468mm x D:89.9mm
Product Details
The LG 65UM7100PLA offers 4K resolution which allows you to experience more realistic images with fine detail and vivid colour on the 4K display which offers four times greater resolution than Full HD. Wherever you sit the IPS 4K panels wide viewing angle keeps you enthralled with spectacular realism displaying almost 100% colour accuracy even from a 60-degree angle. A fast accurate quad-core processor eliminates noise and creates more dynamic colour and contrast. Low-resolution images are up-scaled and reproduced at close to 4K quality images. The slightest colour difference is accurately reflected to deliver sharper richer and more realistic colours.
Community Updates

Groups

3 Comments
39620447-UX88v.jpgIs this better than this one?
Again good price but lack of warranty when these always fail after a few years warns me off.
And they need to drop that "New 2019" label as well, it's 2020 now.
Post a comment
Avatar
@
    Text