Unfortunately, this deal is no longer available
LG UN71 75UN71006LC 75 4K Smart UHD TV - £718 delivered using code UK Mainland & NI @ Hughes / eBay
84° Expired

LG UN71 75UN71006LC 75 4K Smart UHD TV - £718 delivered using code UK Mainland & NI @ Hughes / eBay

£718 Free P&P FreeeBay Deals
Posted 4th May 2021

This deal is expired. Here are some options that might interest you:

webOS Smart TV
Quad Core Processor 4K
Freeview HD
Ultra Surround Immersive Sound
TV Energy Efficiency Class G
kWh SDR per 1000h: 170
Screen Size in 75
Screen Size in cm: 189
Screen Type LED
Smart TV
Wi-fi: Built-In
Screen Resolution 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate 50Hz
Sound Systems Ultra Surround
HDMI Connection: 3
HDMI 2.0 Ports: 3
Remote Control Standard Remote
Wall Mountable: Yes
VESA: 600x400mm
TV Bluetooth: Y
TV Tuner Type: DVB-T2DVB-S2
Model Year: 2020
Voice Search Ready
Google Assistant: Y
Amazon Alexa: Y
HDR: Y
HDR Rating: G
kWh HDR per 1000h: 186
Guarantee 1 Year
OS webOS
Apple TV App: Y
BBC iPlayer App: Y
Disney+ App: Y
NetFlix App: Y
Brand: LG
Model: 75UN71006LC
Also Known As: 75 UN7006 Series 4K Smart LED TV
Weight with Stand (kg): 35.4
With Stand HxWxD (mm): H:1048mm x W:1693mm x D:345mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm): H:978mm x W:1693mm x D:88.8mm
Distance Between Stand Feet: 1533mm
Product Details
LG UN71 75UN71006LC 75 4K Smart UHD TV

Stunning 4K Ultra HD picture quality with detailed images

Immersive sound quality (Ultra Surround)

Stylish design and minimalist two feet stand

Award-winning easy to use smart platform: LG webOS

The Real 4K TV for all your entertainment needs

LG UHD TV was made to entertain by taking everything you watch to a new level. Whether its cinema sports or games it delivers real 4K images with vivid colour and fine detail. Enjoy more realistic images in four times the resolution of Full HD.

Quad Core Processor 4K

Enhance everything you watch

The processor removes video noise and creates more vibrant colour and contrast. Low resolution images are upscaled and reproduced at close to 4K quality.

ThinQ AI

Your central hub of convenience

Transform your TV into a central hub with the intelligent ThinQ AI. LG ThinQ allows simple command and control your Home IoT ecosystem with natural voice recognition* via the LG Magic Remote (sold seperately). A men and women sitting on a sofa in the living room with the Home Dashboard on the TV screen.

True Cinema Experience

Bring theatre home

FILMMAKER MODE

Watch content as the creator intended

The processor automatically turns off motion smoothing for the full motion picture effect. Watch films and other content with the creative intent and cinematic experience preserved.

HDR 10 Pro & HLG Pro

Enjoy content in lifelike high definition

LG UHD TVs provide optimal HDR picture quality with the support of major HDR formats including HDR 10 Pro and HLG Pro.

Ultra Surround

Dive into the art of sound

Multiple virtual audio channels create a more immersive sound experience. Enjoy subtle dialogue and sophisticated sound as if you were in the scene itself.

Unlimited Entertainment

Endless content. Endless enjoyment

Enjoy all your favourite content from BBC iPlayer Netflix Disney+ Apple TV+ and LG Channels and more.

Realistic Gaming Experience

Win the game with LG UHD TV

Low Input Lag

Take complete control without delays

LG UHD TVs allow users to take full and instant control of games without any delays.

Thrilling Sports Experience

Feel the stadium atmosphere

TV screen showing a stadium with a view of the running track up close. Stadium is filled with spectators. Wide Viewing Angle

Lifelike colour from any angle

Watch your favourite teams play on a display with spectacularly realistic colours no matter where you sit.

Bluetooth Surround Ready

Big sound for the big game

With Bluetooth Surround Ready youre fully immersed in a three-dimensional stadium atmosphere. All you have to do is simply connect two compatible Bluetooth speakers of the same model to your LG TV.

Sports Alert

Never miss a shot

Catch every moment of your favourite team with LG Sports Alert. The Sports Alert feature gives you real time alerts on your favourite sports news (e.g. results goals) whilst watching something else so you wont miss out and can fully relax whilst watching other content.

Live smarter with the new webOS

Enjoy more content through streaming services including Netflix YouTube and more all through an intuitive and easy-to-use interface.

Designed for your space and entertainment

The slim bezels and sleek modern lines of LG UHD TVs add a premium design aesthetic to your space and enhance your viewing experience.
Community Updates
1 Comment
Post a comment