Unfortunately, this deal is no longer available
Linsar 40LED320 40 Full HD LED TV with 3 HDMI Ports - Black £159.20 including delivery @ Hughes eBay
234° Expired

Linsar 40LED320 40 Full HD LED TV with 3 HDMI Ports - Black £159.20 including delivery @ Hughes eBay

£159.20£19920%eBay Deals
10
Posted 7th Jan

This deal is expired. Here are some options that might interest you:

Absolute bargain for someone after a 40" full hd tv comes with built in hd freeview .
Enter code PREP2020 at checkout to get the price down to £159.20

Product Details
As the Linsar 40LED320 features a Freeview HD tuner you have a fantastic choice of free TV channels you have the choice from 15 HD digital channels over 70 standard digital channels and over 25 radio stations. All of these are subscription free so will not cost a single penny.

Not only is the 40LED320 HD ready but it also features an incredible clear 1080p Resolution LED screen which delivers beautiful colours and incredible contrast levels.

You dont just have to watch the channels that are available on the Freeview HD tuner you can also connect all of your AV equipment too. With 3 HDMI ports you are able to connect your games consoles streaming stick devices or set-top boxes allowing you to enjoy all of your favourite games in Full HD and you will see every detail in all your favourite programmes. There is also a scart lead which makes it perfect for anyone who has an older DVD player or why not plug in your PC or laptop to give yourself a bigger view

Key Features
1080 Full HD
50Hz Refresh Rate
40 LED Screen
Freeview HD
TV Energy Efficiency Class A
Screen Size in 40
Screen Type LED
Screen Resolution Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate 50Hz
Sound Systems Stereo
HDMI Connection 3
Remote Control Yes
Wall Mountable: VESA: 200x200mm
USB Ports
Model Year: 2018
Guarantee 5 Years
Brand: Linsar
Model: 40LED320
Also Known As: 40 Full HD Television
Weight with Stand (kg): 10.9
With Stand HxWxD (mm): H:576 x W:911 x D:205
Without Stand HxWxD (mm): H:522 x W:911 x D:95
Community Updates

Groups

10 Comments
link only takes me to ebay ...
Phoeniix07/01/2020 11:06

link only takes me to ebay ...


Issue with hotuk I did put the correct link.
Why do all TV's now have the stand that looks like that I need a centre stand!
Gooosee07/01/2020 14:59

Why do all TV's now have the stand that looks like that I need a …Why do all TV's now have the stand that looks like that I need a centre stand!


I had the same issue ended up wallmounting much better got a mount on amazon for 7.99 bit of a DIY but looks way better.
Edited by: "yaboy" 7th Jan
yaboy07/01/2020 15:02

I had the same issue ended up wallmounting much better got a mount on …I had the same issue ended up wallmounting much better got a mount on amazon for 7.99 bit of a DIY but looks way better.


It's for my bedroom, and it's tiny, and it's just not do-able with the set up I have, Would end up with a bad neck looking up all the time lol
Gooosee08/01/2020 12:38

It's for my bedroom, and it's tiny, and it's just not do-able with the set …It's for my bedroom, and it's tiny, and it's just not do-able with the set up I have, Would end up with a bad neck looking up all the time lol


Is this good for gaming?
Zurg09/01/2020 12:14

Is this good for gaming?


If you dont have a 4k console like a ps4 pro or xbox then yes this will be good for gaming
yaboy09/01/2020 12:49

If you dont have a 4k console like a ps4 pro or xbox then yes this will be …If you dont have a 4k console like a ps4 pro or xbox then yes this will be good for gaming


Thanks, I'll hook up my PS4 slim and One S
Post a comment
Avatar
@
    Text