42°
EXPIRED
Pink Nokia 6303 Illuvial - £93.89 @ Mobiles.co.uk
Pink Nokia 6303 Illuvial - £93.89 @ Mobiles.co.uk

Pink Nokia 6303 Illuvial - £93.89 @ Mobiles.co.uk

Buy forBuy forBuy for£83.89
GETGet dealVisit site and get deal
Price 83.89 delivered
79.90+10 (Vodafone credit) - 10 Quidco or Topcashback + DHL Next Day £3.99

Exclusively available at Mobiles.co.uk, part of the Carphone Warehouse!

The Nokia 6303 Classic is a smart and stylish mobile phone. The 6303 Classic measures in at just 11.7mm thick yet still manages to include an easy to use keypad and crystal clear TFT display. In terms of features, the 6303 is well equipped for any task thanks to a 3.2 Megapixel camera with autofocus and a flash, Bluetooth, a built in MP3 player and FM Radio plus 64MB of on board memory and expandable memory. Whatever your needs, the Nokia 6303 Classic is up to the challenge.

Full Specifications

*
Features
FM radio
Bluetooth v2.0
Tri band
GPRS
WAP 2.0 / XHTML
MP3 Music Player
MP3 ringtones
MMS
Video capture
Java
Built-in handsfree
Calculator
Voice memo

*
Dimensions
108.8 x 46.2 x 11.7 mm
*
Weight
96 g
*
Main Display
TFT, 16M colours
240 x 320 pixels, 2.2 inches
*
Digital Camera
3.2 Megapixel
2048 x 1536 pixels
Autofocus
Flash
*
Memory
64 MB internal memory
microSD (TransFlash)


Also known as

The Pink Nokia 6303 Illuvial Pre Pay is also known as the 6303 Classic.

What's in the box?

* Instruction Manual
* Standard Li-ion Battery
* Mains Charger
* Stereo Headset
* USB Data Cable
* 1GB Memory Card


Long Description
3.2 Megapixel

Capture your favourite moments as they happen with the 3.2 Megapixel camera featuring autofocus. digital zoom and integrated flash. Switch modes and catch the action in sharp digital video. What you see is always what you get with its huge TFT high-definition display. Want to add some flare to your already brilliant images? Connect your handset to a PC via the handsets USB port and enhance your photos on your computer.
MP3 Player

The Nokia 6303 Classic features a built in MP3 player with support for a wealth of different file formats including MP3 and AAC. With 64MB of memory on board and expandable memory via the memory card slot, you'll never be short of storage space
16 Million colours

The Vodafone Pay As You Talk Nokia 6303 Classic supports an astonishing 16M colour screen. This display has amazing quality and clarity to make browsing images and video files a much more enjoyable experience.
Bluetooth v2.0

Thanks to Bluetooth wireless technology, data transmission is quick and easy. Meanwhile, And what's more, with Bluetooth wireless printing, sending images or documents to a compatible printer is childs play wherever you are, allowing you to produce quality printouts effortlessly.
Mobile email

The Vodafone Pay As You Talk Nokia 6303 allows you to send and receive emails from your handset, so you don't have to go to the trouble of finding a pc and landline. Mobile email has never been easier. Read, write and send business or personal email from virtually anywhere, just as you would from your desktop computer. Or send and receive SMS text messages between two phones, or to any email address.
Discreet

Don't want to make a fuss? You'll just love the Vodafone Pay As You Talk Nokia 6303 silent vibrating alert then.
Java technology

Thanks to Java technology, you can further enhance your Vodafone Pay As You Talk Nokia 6303 Classic mobile phone with interactive, vibrant games, which can be downloaded and stored in the handset. They are easy to delete, so you don't have to worry about cluttering up your memory.

Almost everyone has downloaded wallpapers and ring tones to their mobile phone at some time, and now with this added Java technology, this should provide hours of fun and entertainment for everyone.
Mobile Internet

Incorporating the latest technology for WAP 2.0 mobile internet, you can use WAP to access a range of information from the Internet, via your 6303's, high-resolution display, including news, travel and information.
MMS

The Vodafone Pay As You Talk Nokia 6303 Classic supports MMS (Multimedia Message Service) for Multimedia text messaging. This new technology allows you to send sounds, pictures, animations and formatted text in your message. These messages can then be exchanged between friends and family with MMS enabled mobile phones.
Tri Band

Use your mobile phone all around the world. The Vodafone Pay As You Talk Nokia 6303 allows you to do that. This phone is designed around an internal triple band antenna which allows it to be used in Europe, Africa, Asia, and the Americas

8 Comments

Plus £10 manditory top-up. Totals £93.89

Alot of reviews call this the bar version of the 6600 slide, while the 6700 is the real successor to the classic 6300, this is the side step brother, its a shame it's not better.

Original Poster

YES 93.89 but -10 Quidco or Topcashback so it means 83.89. :-)

I JUST LIKE COLOUR, I MEAN IT IS FOR MY MUM. LOL

DownHill911;6602506

YES 93.89 but -10 Quidco or Topcashback so it means 83.89. :-)



As it`s not guaranteed it shouldn`t be deducted from purchase price... not everyone uses Quidco or Topcash!

Original Poster

cuzzy;6602527

As it`s not guaranteed it shouldn`t be deducted from purchase price... … As it`s not guaranteed it shouldn`t be deducted from purchase price... not everyone uses Quidco or Topcash!


OK THEN :-(

o2 version is £10 more. Anyone know if the vodafone one will be unlocked?

Helps if I read!

Unlocked Handset will work on any network

OR only £79 at carphone warehouse and what ever network you are going to take it on just give them someones mobile number al ready on that network and you wont pay for the top up. so works out at £79 plus its cpw so the phones are unlocked yee haaa
Post a comment
Avatar
@
    Text