Samsung 32'' UE32EH400 LED TV NOW £199 5yr G'TEE @ M & S
523°Expired

Samsung 32'' UE32EH400 LED TV NOW £199 5yr G'TEE @ M & S

32
Found 28th Aug 2012
REACHED 270 DEGREES HEAT LAST WEEK AT £299 NOW JUST £199


Brand: Samsung
Screen Size: 32''
Display Type: LED
Full HD 1080p: Yes
HD Ready: Unknown
3D Ready: Unknown
Digital Tuner: Unknown
Screen Resolution: 1366 x 768
TV Combi: Unknown
Frame Rate: 50hz
Contrast Ratio: Mega contrast
24P Technology: Unknown
Wireless Internet: No
DLNA: No
HDMI Connections: 2

SCART Connections: 1
Component Video Connection: 1
USB Port: 1
Memory Card Slot: Unknown
Sound Output: Unknown
Speaker Output: 10W x 2
Digital Audio Output: Yes / Optical
3D Accessories: No
Dimensions: H436.7 x W738.8 x D92.7mm (without stand) / H493.3 x W738.8 x D191.7mm (with stand)
Weight: Without stand: 5.7Kg, with stand: 6.3Kg
Wall-Mountable: Yes
Additional Features: Wide Colour Enhancer Plus, Mega Contrast Ratio, Hyper Real Picture Engine
Community Updates

Groups

32 Comments
Original Poster Banned
reached 270 last week at £299

hotukdeals.com/sea…400
Says 'Full HD' but in description the Screen Resolution: 1366 x 768??
Very good deal, but it's 720p and very ugly.

http://www.marcopoloshop.it/products/mps//Grandi/SAMUE32EH4000.jpg

Personally wouldn't.
Original Poster Banned
Not suggesting it is the best tv in the world but for £199 with a 5 year warranty and a reputable badge it must be a bargain for some....I woulod certainly look no further if my budget was close to £200.
konimitsu

Not suggesting it is the best tv in the world but for £199 with a 5 year … Not suggesting it is the best tv in the world but for £199 with a 5 year warranty and a reputable badge it must be a bargain for some....I woulod certainly look no further if my budget was close to £200.



200 QUID - cant go wrong for the bedroom
Don't forget 3% Quidco! Potentially another 6 quid off if it tracks at 200.
looks like a crt tv from the back
Original Poster Banned
Borat

looks like a crt tv from the back



Should have gone to Specsavers.....
Great deal for £200, hot

Screen size (Inches) 32
Type of screen LED
3D No
HD TV HD ready
Built-in disc player No Disc Player
Freeview or Freesat tuner Freeview
Number of HDMI ports 2
Number of scart ports 1
Connections HDMI
Frequency (Hz) 60
Screen aspect ratio 16:9
Reflection angle 178
Horizontal resolution (Pixels) 136.6
Vertical resolution (Pixels) 768
Energy efficiency A
Headphone Socket Yes
Weight (kg) 5.7
Release date 2012-03-29

Also known as: Samsung Series 4 UE32EH4000
TV Buyers Guide
konimitsu

Should have gone to Specsavers.....



He's right it''s got a bigger @rse than Serena Williams
Edited by: "Cookey" 28th Aug 2012
Ordered for the kids bedroom Thanks,
Ugly and 720p res. Good for the bedroom I spose though. Hot.
Saw the same TV at Argos Clearance on Friday, even at £150 I wasn't tempted
As many have said, the back end is as wide as one of Lauren Goodyear's legs... oO
not bad at all if your budget is £200, thanks op .
An LED TV 10cm thick?! Not sure if it is LED, or it's a bloody big one
Hmmm. No wonder they're selling them off cheap.
Does somebody know the difference between the UE32EH5500 and the UE32D5500. Are the central letters referring to the regionalisation (UK, Poland, East Europe) or the identify completely different models?

Got excited until I saw the specs.
Bargain for an LED that's got 5 yr guarantee!
So this television is LCD with LED backlight?

Is that the case with most TV's advertised as LED, or am I missing something?
Sharpharp

Saw the same TV at Argos Clearance on Friday, even at £150 I wasn't … Saw the same TV at Argos Clearance on Friday, even at £150 I wasn't temptedAs many have said, the back end is as wide as one of Lauren Goodyear's legs... oO

Whose Lauren Goodyear?
smilinguk

Does somebody know the difference between the UE32EH5500 and the … Does somebody know the difference between the UE32EH5500 and the UE32D5500. Are the central letters referring to the regionalisation (UK, Poland, East Europe) or the identify completely different models?



D is referring to d series which are the 2011 models and E is e series which are the latest 2012 models
Out of stock
Out of stock now, aaaah

captainhazza

Let me google that for you



But she is Lauren Goodger (I didn't know until I googled)
OOS
captainhazza

Let me google that for you

ha-ha lauren goodyear is nonexistent. let me put your hand in a blender.

was supposed to get mine yesterday, woke up to this email this morning
anyone else get one of these?

Thank you for your recent Marks & Spencer order: xxx-xxxxxxx-xxxxxxx We … Thank you for your recent Marks & Spencer order: xxx-xxxxxxx-xxxxxxx We are sorry to tell you that delivery of the following will be delayed: 1 of Samsung 32'' UE32EH400 LED TVYour new delivery estimate is by 17 September 2012 We understand how disappointing this can be. When we send your order, we will email you again to let you know it's on its way.

Post a comment
Avatar
@
    Text