Unfortunately, this deal is no longer available
Sony KD65XF9005BU 65 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Android TV with X-Motion Clarity £939 @ hughesdirect ebay
190° Expired

Sony KD65XF9005BU 65 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Android TV with X-Motion Clarity £939 @ hughesdirect ebay

£939£9996%eBay Deals
13
Posted 19th Dec 2019

This deal is expired. Here are some options that might interest you:

Key Features

Ultra HD 4K HDR
Smart TV
100Hz Refresh Rate
Freeview HD
Smart Android TV
TV Energy Efficiency Class B
Screen Size in 65
Screen Type LCD
Smart TV
Wi-fi: Built-In
Screen Resolution 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate 100Hz
Sound Systems DTS Digital Surround
HDMI Connection 4
Remote Control Yes
Wall Mountable: VESA: 300x300mm
Model Year: 2018
Voice Search Y
HDR Y
Guarantee 5 Years
OS Android
Brand: Sony
Model: KD65XF9005
Also Known As: KD-65XF9005
Weight with Stand (kg): 25.5

Further 3.5% cashback Available through topcashback equals to £34.97 makes it a bargain in £904.03.
Community Updates
If you click through or buy, retailers may pay hotukdeals some money, but this never affects which deals get posted. Find more info in our FAQs and About Us page.

Groups

13 Comments
Good tv. Silly feet
Would it be worth getting for £999 from John Lewis for the John Lewis warranty or sticking with this and the Sony 5 year warranty?
Great price...
gsj8719/12/2019 11:59

Would it be worth getting for £999 from John Lewis for the John Lewis …Would it be worth getting for £999 from John Lewis for the John Lewis warranty or sticking with this and the Sony 5 year warranty?


5 yrs is enough, you'll want a new en by then !
pss5319/12/2019 12:00

5 yrs is enough, you'll want a new en by then !


No what I mean is would it be just as easy dealing directly with Sony for warranty problems than John Lewis?
gsj8719/12/2019 12:00

No what I mean is would it be just as easy dealing directly with Sony for …No what I mean is would it be just as easy dealing directly with Sony for warranty problems than John Lewis?


Never dealt with them for TV's but have for older HIFI's and they do collect from home and drop off - They couldn't fix mine so just sent me a brand new one... :-) So all OK from that point of view....
pss5319/12/2019 12:04

Never dealt with them for TV's but have for older HIFI's and they do …Never dealt with them for TV's but have for older HIFI's and they do collect from home and drop off - They couldn't fix mine so just sent me a brand new one... :-) So all OK from that point of view....


Ah fair enough, I've just checked out some reviews on Sony TV warranties and they don't look great. Looks like it's hard to get hold of them and then its a struggle getting them to come out/agree on an outcome.

Have never had an issue with John Lewis or Richer Sounds (theyve came out to replace panels within a week etc) so will go for them. £999 with free delivery for peace of mind.
googleboogle19/12/2019 11:56

Good tv. Silly feet


If it bothers you, you could get one of the aftermarket stands? That was my plan with the Q7
How does this compare with a Samsung qled
BiggyBalboa19/12/2019 13:54

How does this compare with a Samsung qled


Much better than the QLeds
Just got Richer Sounds to price match this. £939 with a 6 year warranty. Buzzing!
It's 950 on Hughes website so you could get JL to price match that (not sure they will match eBay)
Good spec, poor viewing angles and too much black blooming.
Post a comment
Avatar
@
    Text